Sandalwood Nut – Fixed Oil

Santalum spicatum

$400.00$3,400.00

Historically sandalwood trees have been harvested for their wood value but now the tree nuts have delivered us an interesting new oil, ‘Sandalwood Nut Oil’.

Clear
Wholesale Enquiries
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Derived from the Australian sandalwood tree, Santalum spicatum, this nut oil is very different. It can be harvested throughout the tree’s lifetime, starting at around 5 years of age, and is rich of a unique component ximenynic acid (XA). XA is a strong and tested anti-ageing ingredient finding its way into many new cosmeceutical products.

Perfumery

  • Unique mild fatty aroma

Aromatherapy

  • Massage oil
  • Cosmetics
  • Skin moisturiser
  • Hair conditioner

Download

SDS

Technical Data Sheet

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Volume

500g, 1kg, 5kg