Macadamia Nut – Fixed Oil

Macadamia integrifolia

$25.00$150.00

Macadamia Nut Oil is used in cosmetic formulations, aromatherapy and as an emollient or fragrance fixative. Used topically, it can be used to protect the skin from infections, anti-aging, and nourishes and moisturises the skin.

Clear
Wholesale Enquiries
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Macadamia Nut oil is the non-volatile oil collected by cold pressing the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree, a native Australian nut. The oil is clear, light amber in colour and has a mild nutty fragrance. It finds application in aromatherapy, cosmetic formulations and as a fragrance fixative. Used topically, it can nourish and moisturize the skin (emollient and anti-aging) and help protect the skin from infections.

Perfumery

  • Mild nutty fragrance

Aromatherapy

  • Massage oil
  • Cooking
  • Cosmetics

Download

SDS

Technical Data Sheet

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Volume

500g, 1kg, 5kg