Lavender (Australian) Oil

Lavandula angustifolia

$260.00$2,090.00

Lavender oil is one of the world’s most traditional, and well-known, essential oils frequently used in fragrances and aromatherapy.

Clear
Wholesale Enquiries
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Lavender oil is one of the world’s most traditional, and well-known, essential oils frequently used in fragrances and aromatherapy. Distilled from the flower spikes, our oil is grown in the pristine fields of Tasmania, Australia’s southern-most state. Boasting a cool temperate climate, and a renowned “clean & green” environment, it is the ideal place for growing exceptional lavender.

Perfumery

  • Floral, herbaceous
  • Fresh, sweet
  • Slightly woody

Aromatherapy

  • Fragrance
  • Aromatherapy
  • Personal care
  • Relieves anxiety

Download

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Volume

500g, 1kg, 5kg