Lemon Myrtle Oil

Backhousia citriodora

$390.00$2,650.00

Lemon Myrtle Oil is well known for its fresh, strong citrus note and is popular for diffusing especially in large areas.

Clear
Wholesale Enquiries
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

This tree yields one of the purest forms of natural citral known. It has many benefits as well as an incredible ‘more lemon than lemon’ odour! Common in cooking and perfumery it’s now an aromatherapy star. Performs well in a diffuser for those with respiratory issues or topically to treat infections, oily skin, acne, psoriasis and eczema. A great natural anti-oxidant.

Perfumery

  • Strong lemon notes
  • Substantive
  • Effective as fragrance in skin care

Aromatherapy

  • Antibacterial & antimicrobial
  • Anti-inflammatory & anti-fungal
  • Uplifting and refreshing

Download

SDS

Technical Data Sheet

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Volume

500g, 1kg, 5kg